>
>
Casa Al Prato Apt. F

Casa Al Prato Apt. F

Piazza del Prato 18, Varenna, Italy
Excellent
15 reviews
8.6

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 13
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 14
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 15
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 16
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 17
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 18
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 19
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 20
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 21
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 22
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 23
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 24
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 25
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 26
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 27
  • Casa Al Prato Apt. F - Apartment with Mountain View - 28
Guests: 4
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a coffee machine, a seating area as well as mountain views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
General:
Iron, Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Carbon monoxide detector
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8.6
Excellent
15 reviews
Staff
8.11
Facility
8.1
Cleanliness
8.59
Comfort
9.01
Location
9.97
Price quality
8.53

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Victoria
6 km
Sporting Club Olivedo
450 m
Piccadilly
11 km
Borgovino
20 m
Varenna Mon Amour
10 m
Gelateria Riva Varenna
20 m
Closest airports
Orio Al Serio International Airport
58 km
Locarno Airport
66 km
Lugano Airport
43 km
Ski lifts
Cainallo
16 km
Barzio-Bobbio
31 km
Fortino
31 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Como
0 m
Passo Agueglio
17 km
Public transport
Fiumelatte
1.6 km
Varenna-Esino-Perledo
750 m

Facilities - Casa Al Prato Apt. F

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
  • Paid Wifi
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Parking
  • Parking

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Payment before arrival is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests are required to show a photo ID upon check-in.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Al Prato Apt. F?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Casa Al Prato Apt. F located?

Casa Al Prato Apt. F is situated at Piazza del Prato 18, Varenna, Italy.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Casa Al Prato Apt. F?

Rates at Casa Al Prato Apt. F depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are spoken at Casa Al Prato Apt. F?

The staff at Casa Al Prato Apt. F speak multiple languages, including German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Dutch.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Casa Al Prato Apt. F?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Abbazia di Piona (13.1 km), Campo Sportivo Mandel (10.9 km), Campo sportivo (6.3 km) and Villa Monastero (250 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.

What is the distance from Casa Al Prato Apt. F to the center of Varenna?

The distance from the center of Varenna to the apartment is around 150 m.

What room categories does Casa Al Prato Apt. F offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment with Mountain View rooms.

Is parking available at apartment at an extra cost?

Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Casa Al Prato Apt. F?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Casa Al Prato Apt. F.

How far is the nearest airport from Casa Al Prato Apt. F?

The property is situated roughly 43 km from Lugano Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!