>
>
La Casetta Varenna

La Casetta Varenna

Via statale 86/A, Varenna, Italy
Exceptional
18 reviews
9.8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Vacation Home
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 1
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 2
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 3
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 4
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 5
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 6
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 7
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 8
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 9
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 10
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 11
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 12
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 13
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 14
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 15
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 16
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 17
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 18
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 19
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 20
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 21
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 22
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 23
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 24
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 25
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 26
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 27
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 28
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 29
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 30
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 31
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 32
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 33
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 34
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 35
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 36
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 37
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 38
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 39
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 40
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 41
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 42
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 43
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 44
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 45
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 46
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 47
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 48
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 49
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 50
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 51
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 52
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 53
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 54
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 55
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 56
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 57
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 58
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 59
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 60
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 61
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 62
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 63
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 64
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 65
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 66
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 67
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 68
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 69
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 70
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 71
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 72
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 73
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 74
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 75
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 76
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 77
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 78
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 79
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 80
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 81
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 82
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 83
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 84
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 85
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 86
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 87
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 88
  • La Casetta Varenna - Vacation Home - 89
Guests: 6
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the well-fitted kitchen. The holiday home also includes a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with lake views, this holiday home also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Lake view, Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view, Inner courtyard view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Lower sink, Emergency cord in bathroom
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Pool and Spa:
Pool towels
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Additional bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

9.8
Exceptional
18 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.97
Cleanliness
9.88
Comfort
10
Location
9.5
Price quality
9.58

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Borellini Dina
9 km
Victoria
12 km
Sporting Club Olivedo
5 km
Bar Sister's Cafè
1.1 km
Crotto
450 m
Pizzeria d'Asporto la Liernese
1000 m
Closest airports
Milan Linate Airport
73 km
Milan Malpensa Airport
85 km
Orio Al Serio International Airport
53 km
Ski lifts
Cainallo
22 km
Barzio-Bobbio
31 km
Nuova Orscellera
31 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Lido Mandello del Lario
6 km
Lido Parco Ulisse Guzzi
9 km
Public transport
Fiumelatte
3.6 km
Lierna
1.2 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Como
0 m

Facilities - La Casetta Varenna

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Face masks for guests available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Private check-in/out
  • Pet basket
  • Pet bowls
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Activities
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Baby safety gates
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Casetta Varenna?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of La Casetta Varenna?

The property is located at Via statale 86/A, Varenna, Italy.

What rates does La Casetta Varenna offer?

Prices at La Casetta Varenna vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Where can I find places to eat around La Casetta Varenna?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Crotto (450 m).

What languages are available for communication at La Casetta Varenna?

Hotel staff at La Casetta Varenna provide assistance in English and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of La Casetta Varenna?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Campo Sportivo Mandel (6 km), Campo sportivo (1.4 km), Campo Spinato Paintball (10.7 km) and Fratelli Calvi (13.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

What is the distance from La Casetta Varenna to the center of Varenna?

The city center is about 4.8 km away from the vacation home.

What room categories does La Casetta Varenna offer?

La Casetta Varenna features a single room type: Vacation Home.

Is parking free for guests at La Casetta Varenna?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

What pet amenities are available at La Casetta Varenna?

La Casetta Varenna has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.

Does La Casetta Varenna provide airport transfers?

La Casetta Varenna offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How far is the nearest airport from La Casetta Varenna?

Orio Al Serio International Airport can be reached within a distance of about 53 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!