Petit Bijou

11 Piazza San Giorgio, Varenna, Italy
Exceptional
19 reviews
9.7

Most popular services

Parking
Pets allowed
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 44
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 45
  • Petit Bijou - One-Bedroom Apartment - 46
Guests: 3
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area as well as mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Lockers, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9.7
Exceptional
19 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
9.71
Cleanliness
9.72
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
9.4

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Victoria
6 km
Sporting Club Olivedo
550 m
Piccadilly
11 km
27 Metriquadri Cafe
10 m
Il Molo
40 m
Al Prato
33 m
Closest airports
Milan Linate Airport
79 km
Orio Al Serio International Airport
60 km
Lugano Airport
43 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Como
0 m
Passo Agueglio
17 km
Ski lifts
Cainallo
16 km
Barzio-Bobbio
31 km
Public transport
Fiumelatte
1.5 km
Varenna-Esino-Perledo
850 m

Facilities - Petit Bijou

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Ironing service
  • Suit press
Parking
  • Parking
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Activities
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Safety & security
  • Key access
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Petit Bijou?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the address of Petit Bijou?

The property is located at 11 Piazza San Giorgio, Varenna, Italy.

How much is a room at Petit Bijou?

The nightly rate at Petit Bijou is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

What pet amenities are available at Petit Bijou?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Petit Bijou.

Does Petit Bijou provide airport transfers?

Petit Bijou can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Petit Bijou from the nearest airport?

Petit Bijou lies around 43 km away from Lugano Airport.

What is the distance from Petit Bijou to the center of Varenna?

The city center is about 50 m away from the apartment.

What room categories does Petit Bijou offer?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Can guests use paid parking at apartment?

Guests have access to paid parking at apartment.

Which languages do the staff at Petit Bijou speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Petit Bijou?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Abbazia di Piona (13.2 km), Campo Sportivo Mandel (10.8 km), Campo sportivo (6.2 km) and Villa Monastero (200 m), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!